Home>Products>100G FC QSFP28>100G Fiber Channel QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

NM-7D7-S31

Buy Now >

100G Fiber Channel QSFP28 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Wave:1310nm
  • Length:2km
  • TX/RX:1310 FP ARRAY/PIN ARRAY
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE LR4 and 40GBASE LR4
  • Infiniband FDR/EDR
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 1310nm FP array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 2km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications:

  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE LR4 and 40GBASE LR4
  • Infiniband FDR/EDR
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands