Home>Products>40G QSFP+>40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MPO Transceiver for MMF

NM-6C6-S85

Buy Now >

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MPO Transceiver for MMF

  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Rate:40Gbps
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:400m
  • Power:-6~3dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-8.5dBm
  • TX/RX:VCSEL ARRAY/PIN ARRAY
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:MPO
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications:

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
  • Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
  • Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands