Home>Products>10G SFP+>10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Transceiver

NM-28F-S55

Buy Now >

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Rate:10.3Gbps
  • Wave:1550nm
  • Length:80km
  • Power:0~5dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-23dBm
  • TX/RX:1550 EML/APD
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ZR, and 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Link length up to 80km Maximum
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Typical (Maximum:3W)
  • 0oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free
  • 10G Ethernet (with/without FEC)
  • 10G Fiber Channel
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ZR, and 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Link length up to 80km Maximum
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Typical (Maximum:3W)
  • 0oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet (with/without FEC)
  • 10G Fiber Channel

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands