Home>Products>8G/10G/16G FC SFP+>8G SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

NM-271-S85

Buy Now >

8G SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:150m
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Up to 8.5~14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range:0~C to 70~C
  • Tri-Rate 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Tri-Rate 14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Up to 8.5~14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Built-in CDR with shut off control
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range:0~C to 70~C

Applications:

  • Tri-Rate 8.5 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Tri-Rate 14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Other optical links

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands