Home>Products>2G/4G FC SF>4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m Transceiver

NM-161-S85

Buy Now >

4G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 150m Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:4.25Gbps
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:150m
  • Power:-9~-3dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-20dBm
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Up to 300m on 50/125μm MMF, 150m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Up to 300m on 50/125μm MMF, 150m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands