Home>Products>DWDM SFP>2G Fiber Channel DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver

NM-14H-DW31

Buy Now >

2G Fiber Channel DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Rate:2.125Gbps
  • Wave:1550nm
  • Length:120km
  • Power:2~5dBm
  • Sensitivity:<-30dBm
  • TX/RX:DWDM DFB/APD
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:Duplex LC
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • DWDM DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • DWDM DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications:

  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands