Home>Products>100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC>Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM4

NA-A7DM4-XXX

Buy Now >

Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable OM4

  • Form Factor: QSFP28
  • Wave:850nm
  • Length:1~30m
  • TX/RX:VCSEL/PIN
  • Temp:0~70℃
  • Connector:OM4
  • DDM:Y
Features Applications Compatible Show All
  • Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 100Gbps
  • EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)
  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
  • Bi-directional parallel link
  • BER<1e-12 From 0 to 50 degree case temp
  • CDR no/off automatically
  • 10/14/25/28Gb/s per lane, x4 channels
  • Low power consumption
  • Round multi-mode fiber array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • I2C management interface
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Maximum 2W power consumption
  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network
    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands

Features:

  • Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 100Gbps
  • EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)
  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
  • Bi-directional parallel link
  • BER<1e-12 From 0 to 50 degree case temp
  • CDR no/off automatically
  • 10/14/25/28Gb/s per lane, x4 channels
  • Low power consumption
  • Round multi-mode fiber array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • I2C management interface
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Maximum 2W power consumption

Applications:

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network

Compatible:

    with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands