首页>产品中心>Active Optical Cables
Active Optical Cables
AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
Active Optical Cables
10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Optical Mode
Part Number
10.3G
SFP+
850
1~100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM2
40G QSFP+ AOC
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Optical Mode
Part Number
40G
QSFP+
850
1~10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM2
40G
QSFP+
850
1~100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM3
40G/10.3G
QSFP+/4*SFP+
850
1~10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM2
40G/10.3G
QSFP+/4*SFP+
850
1~30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM3
56G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Optical Mode
Part Number
56G
QSFP+
850
1~10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM2
56G
QSFP+
850
1~100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM3
100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC
Rate(bps)
Form Factor
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Optical Mode
Part Number
100G
QSFP28
850
1~10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM3
100G
QSFP28
850
1~30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
OM4