Home>Products>40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC
40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC
AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
40G QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
Optical Mode
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
1~30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
1m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
3m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
5m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
7m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
20m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM2
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
1~30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
1m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
3m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
5m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
7m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
20m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3
QSFP+/SFP+
40G/10.3G
850
30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
VCSEL/PIN
OM3