Home>Products>40G QSFP+ to 4*LC AOC
40G QSFP+ to 4*LC AOC
AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.
40G QSFP+ to 4*LC AOC
Part Number
Form Factor
Rate(bps)
Wave(nm)
Reach
TX/RX
Temp(℃)
Connector
Optical Mode
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
1~100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
1m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
5m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
15m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
20m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
50m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM2
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
1~100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
1m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
5m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
10m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
15m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
20m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
30m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
50m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3
QSFP+/LC
40G
850
100m
VCSEL/PIN
0~70
/
OM3